Compare UK Quotes Home Page
car insurance quotes
Van Insurance quotes
Bike insurance
Classic Car Insurance
Breakdown Cover quotes
4x4 insurance quotes
PresteigeCar insurance
Convicted Drivers insurance quotes
Import Car Insurance quotes
Home insurance quotes
Caravan insurance quotes
Motorhome insurance quotes
Campervan insurance
Travel insurance quotes
PET insurance comparison
Life Insurance quotes
Health insurance
Motorfleet insurance
Landlord insurance
Compare Buy To Let Insurance Quotes
Office insurance quotes
Shop Insurance quotes
Pub Insurance quotes
Surgery insurance quotes
Professional Indemnity Insurance quotes
PUBLIC LIABILITY insurance quotes
Tradesman insurance quotes
coach, Bus, insurance
Kit Car insurance
MiniBus Insurance
Taxi Insurance quotes
Taxi Fleet Insurance
no deposit car insurance
no deposit van insurance
Cheap American Car insurance
Business insurance guide
Driving School insurance
driving-instructor-insurance
Driving Instructor car Insurance
PDI-Insurance
ADI-Insurance
Internet Links
loans payday
Amazon, books,dvd's, cd's, shopping
credit cards prepaid cards
 Rise Visa Credit Card 0% intrest
bank accounts
compare utilities
compare travel, hotels, holidays
shopping and services
Compare Airline Flights
compare hotels
compare holiday prices
compare car hire worldwide
credit card comparison deals
life insurance compare form no2
compare unsecured loans free
compare travel tickets,bus, train
weddingplan insurance
Drive Protect Insurance
affiliates
salon insurance
credit card comparison
solar panels
comparison systems
aggregator partners
Quality, Relevant backlinks to your web site
young driver
info for convicted drivers
cheap uk mobiles, free phones & gifts + cashback
search the net find anything from a-z
FreeukMobiles.com
beathequote.co.uk
beathequote.com
About
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
terms & conditions
splash screen compareukquotes
Survey about our website
car insurance quotes
life insurance quotes no3
breakdown cover quotes
Compare Pet Insurance - Cheap Quotes for you Dog, Cat or Rabbit
Convicted Driver Insurance
 motorbike insurance quotes
Travel Insurance Quotes UK - Single and Annual Multi-trip
young driver quotes
Compare van insurance quotes online
Compare 4x4 insurance quotes
Classic Car insurance quotes
Compare prestige car insurance quotes
Import Car Insurance quotes
Home Insurance Quotes
Caravan Insurance – Compare Cheap Caravan Insurance Quotes Today!
Motorhome Insurance Quotes
Compare Camper Van Insurance quotation
Compare Cheap Private Medical Insurance Online
Fleet Insurance Quotes
Compare Professional Indemnity Insurance
Public Liability Insurance Quotes
 Tradesman Insurance quotes
taxi insurance quotes online
coach/bus insurance quotes
Minibus Insurance Quotes
Compare prestige car insurance quotes
Compare Life Insurance Quotes
Kitcar insurance quotes
Taxi Fleet Insurance Quotes
Compare Office Insurance Quotes
Compare Shop Quotes
Compare Pub Insurance quotes
Compare Surgery Insurance Quotes
Compare Landlord Insurance Quotes
Site Map
No-More-Speeding-Tickets
payday loan application
Courier Hub - For All Your Courier Needs
book a courier
courier-opportunities
login-courier
contact-Courier Hub - For All Your Courier Needs
Invest smart in solar and earn 17,000 GBP TAX FREE
Free-SMS-Send-SMS-messages-free-to-Anywere
Scratch2Cash – scratch cards, scratch off tickets and online scratch games
online gambeling games
e-mail me

Privacy Policy at compare uk quotes


 

CompareukQuotes.com is a trading name of Seopa Limited. We respect the privacy of visitors to our website. Seopa is registered as a data controller in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

If you provide us with your information through this website, for instance by filling in one of the forms requesting us to compare insurance quotes, we shall use your information as set out in this privacy policy and in the notices we provide when you submit your information. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy and such notices.

In particular, we may need to collect your sensitive personal information to allow us to provide you with quotes, for instance information relating to criminal convictions or to your health. You consent to our use of such information for the purposes set out below.

If you give us your personal information, we will use it to provide you with the quote comparison information you request. We may also from time to time contact you by mail, telephone, SMS, or email to provide information that may be of interest to you, including our newsletter, special offers and details about the services we offer. We shall give you an opportunity to choose not to receive marketing by email before you submit your personal information. You can tell us to stop sending you marketing information at any time by contacting us at info@compareukquotes.com.

By submitting your personal information, you agree that we may for the purposes set out above disclose your information to our agents and service providers, some of which may be located outside the European Economic Area in countries providing less protection for personal data than the UK.

 

If you request a quote comparison through our website, we will forward the personal information you submit to selected insurers, insurance brokers and other related third parties to enable us to obtain a quote for you.

The insurers may use your personal information for their own purposes, which may include contacting you by mail, telephone or email, and any use by these insurers will be subject to the insurers’ own terms and conditions and/or privacy policies. We cannot provide a quote comparison to you unless we are able to share your personal information in this way. In the event that none of the companies we forward your information to are able to provide an online quotation, we may pass on your contact details to a small number of companies who may be able to provide an offline quotation according to your circumstances.

Also, we may share your personal information with other selected third parties that may contact you directly about their products or services. We shall give you an opportunity to choose not to share your information with such selected parties before you submit your personal information.

 

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of data that may be stored on your computer while you visit a website. The cookie stored by this website will be used to identify your computer. You may disable the use of cookies in your internet browser, but this will restrict your use of our website. In particular, you will not be able to use our quote comparison service.

When you visit our website, our server will automatically record your IP address and the time and duration of your visit. We may also use the records of the pages you visit on this website to analyse trends, administer the site and track your movements through the website so that we can improve the usability of and access to the website.

 

You have a right to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to do so, of you have any other queries about this policy, please write to 5 Dogleap Road, Limavady, Co. Londonderry, N.Ireland, BT49 9NN. We charge a £10 fee for this to cover our costs.

 

To make sure you get the best deal, verify your identity and to protect their customers from fraud, insurers may use data from a variety of sources which may include a credit check to ascertain the most appropriate payment options for you. This credit check will appear on your credit report whether or not your applications proceed.


We Search these Companies and more…


Compare UK Quote's Insurance Partners

Please find below a list of Compare UK Quotes insurance partners:

  • 2Gether Insurance
  • A Class Insurance Solutions
  • A Plan Insurance
  • Academy Insurance Services Ltd
  • Advance Insurance Agencies Ltd
  • Ashbourne Insurance Services Ltd
  • Autonet Insurance
  • Backhouse Insurance Brokers Ltd
  • Barry Grainger Ltd
  • Bell Insurance Brokers Ltd
  • Bridle Insurance
  • Brightside Group
  • Broadsure Direct
  • Cabshield
  • Caravan Guard Ltd
  • Click 4 Quote Ltd
  • Club Class Insurance Services Ltd
  • County Insurance
  • Coversure Insurance Services
  • Discount Landlord Ltd
  • Discover Leisure
  • DNA Insurance
  • Falcon Insurance
  • First 4 Insurance Services Ltd
  • First Insurance Solutions Ltd
  • Freeway UK Insurance Services Ltd
  • Fresh Insurance Group
  • G4 Insurance
  • Globe Removals Ltd
  • Graysons Insurance
  • Insurance Choice
  • Insurance Factory
  • J&M; Insurance
  • Laurie Ross Insurance
  • Leisure & Lifestyle Insurance Services
  • Lifesure Group Ltd
  • Lionheart Insurance Services Ltd
  • LMI Limited
  • MCE Insurance
  • Metcalfe Insurance Services
  • Milestone Insurance Consultants Ltd
  • Motor Quote Direct
  • Norwich & Peterborough Insurance Brokers
  • One Answer Insurance
  • One Quote Direct
  • One Sure Insurance Services
  • Osborne & Sons (Insurance Consultants) Ltd
  • Peacock Insurance Services
  • Positive Risk Solutions Ltd
  • Premier Insurance
  • Premium Choice Ltd
  • Quotax Insurance Services
  • Quote 123 Ltd
  • Reach Insurance Services Ltd
  • Shearwater Insurance Services Ltd
  • Simply Insurance Services Ltd
  • SME Insurance
  • SP Roberts Insurance Services Ltd
  • Staveley Head Ltd
  • Sureterm Direct Ltd
  • Think Insurance Services Ltd
  • Towergate Insurance
  • XYZ Insurance Services Ltd
  • Wheels Insurance Services Ltd


search

 

Active Search Results


adverts

 


AdvertisingAgricultureAntiques and Collectibles
ArtAssociationsAuctions
AutomotiveBeauty and FashionBlogs
BooksBusinessBusiness Services
ChildrensClothing and ApparelComputers
ConsultingData ProcessingDirectories and Search Engines
Education and TrainingEmploymentEntertainment
FinancialFoodGambling
GamesGeneralGifts
Government and PoliticsHardwareHealth and Fitness
Home ImprovementHotel/LodgingInternational Business
InternetInternet ServicesJewelry
Law and LegalMagazines and EzinesManufacturing
MarketingMusicNews
OrganizationsOtherPersonal Homepage
PetsPharmaceuticalsReal Estate
RecreationReligionSecurity and Hacking
Search Engine OptimizationServicesShopping
SoftwareSportsTechnology
TelecommunicationsTravelWeb
Web HostingWomens InterestsWork at Home

For Free Link Exchange, Contextual One Way Links And Free Article Marketing visit Linknami.com


get our toolbar

 

Get our toolbar!